West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in apprentice

The Railway Recruitment Cell has released an RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Notification on the official website holding the 10th Class or its equivalent for the recruitment of some posts of apprentices for training under the Apprentices Act, 1961 in the designated traders at unit workshops for the West Central Railway for 2521 post. Good news for those who are busy preparing for jobs because the eligible candidate can apply for this post.

Now we give all the details about how to apply for RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022. This post is helpful for those who are willing to apply for RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022. The recruitment process, who can apply, the last date of application, and all other details are given below. Acchejankari Sarkari Job team tells about the recruitment process for Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) West Central Railway Act Apprentice Recruitment 2022. Eligible candidates can apply online for this post.

West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022
West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

The Railway Recruitment Cell, West Central Railway’s official website https://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in/ released on 17th November 2022, a detailed notification PDF regarding the recruitment of the posts of Apprentice for Carpenter, Computer Operator come to Programming Assistant, Electrician, Fitter, Painter, Plumber, Welder & Draughtsman.

These detailed Notifications were published for vacancies, age, the scale of pay, community, Educational qualifications, and other complex instructions available on the Railway Recruitment Cell, West Central Railway’s official website. This notification is 17 pages long and consists of the eligibility criteria and detailed recruitment process.

The details about the educational qualification of the candidates to apply for these posts and the method of candidate selection are given on this page. Eligible candidates have been invited by the Railway Recruitment Cell, West Central Railway to apply for these posts.

The Acchejankari Free Job alert team covers all the details of these notifications in detail.

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 – Overview

The table format below highlights several essential points regarding the Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022.

Recruitment OrganizationWest Central Railway (Railway Recruitment Cell)
Total Vacancies2521
Name of PostApprentice (Carpenter, Computer Operator come Programming Assistant, Electrician, Fitter, Painter, Plumber, Welder & Draughtsman)
Post CatagoryJob
Job LocationWest Central Railway (Jabalpur, Bhopal, Kota)
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMark Basis Merit List & Interview
Official Websitehttps://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in/
RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Overview – Table Format

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Notification Code

This is “Advertisement No. 03/2022 Act Apprentice”. Definitely know the advertisement number while reading the job notification somewhere on the internet. Because this number distinguishes one recruitment from another recruitment.

Related Post

SBI SO Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF ezgif.com gif maker 3

SBI SO Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF ezgif.com gif maker 3

SBI SO Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF ezgif.com gif maker 3

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

The table format below highlights several essential points regarding the RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022.

SubjectDates
Notification Publish Date17/11/2022
Apply Start Date18/11/2022
Apply End Date17/12/2022
Application Fees Submit Last Date17/12/2022
RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Important Dates – Table Format

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

As said earlier, a total of 2521 posts are vacant for Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022.

UnitURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
JBP Division3541376324090884
BPL Division250914616661614
KOTA Division2761045218568685
WRS KOTA6424124416160
CRWS BPL93166358158
HQ JBP9324220
Total10463751816742452521
RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Pay Scale

Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Pay Scale does not mention in the official notification.

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Application Fees

Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Application Fees discuss in the table.

CategoryFees
UR/ OBC/ EWSRs.100/-
SC/ ST/ PwBD/ WomenNil
Payment ModeOnline
Payment GatewayCredit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking/ e-Wallets
RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Education Qualification

  • The candidate must have a 10th class examination or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks from a recognized University or Board and also have a National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT or SCVT.

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

  • The Aspirants must be Indian citizens.
  • The candidate must have the required qualifications which mentions above.

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Age Limit

Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Age Limit started from 15 years and the maximum age is 24 years on 17th November 2022.

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Selection Process will be done by the Mark Basis Merit List & Interview.

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 How to apply

  • Open Your Browser
  • Go to West Central Railway’s Official Website https://iroams.com/RRCJabalpur/applicationAfterIndex
  • Though you are here for the first time then need to register for RRC West Central Railway Recruitment with your valid email and mobile number.
  • After the registration process, you will be able to access the RRC West Central Railway Recruitment Application form for applying.
  • Now fill up your application and upload all required documents for this post, like- the 10th Passing or its equivalent certificate from Recognized Board, Income Certificate Caste Certificate if Applicable, Aadhar Card, signature, and Passport size Photograph.
  • Check your application form then submit it.
  • After submitting it, print out your application form for future purposes.

RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Important Links

The important links about Process Server recruitment at the West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 are given below.

SubjectShort Title
Official NotificationClick Here
Official Websitehttps://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in/
Online ApplyApply Now
RRC West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

FAQ – West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

What is the vacancy for the post of Act Apprentice in RRC West Central Railway Recruitment 2022?

A total of 2521 posts are vacant for Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022.

What is the last date form fill up for RRC West Central Railway Recruitment 2022?

17th December 2022 (at 23:59 hrs) is the last date for form fill-up for RRC West Central Railway Recruitment 2022.

2.3/5 - (3 votes)

Share on:

Leave a Comment